All UK Football Pools Fixtures, Games For Week 41 2019 pool fixtures
Will Ozil Play When Arsenal Meets Tottenham In The North London Derby?PHOTO CREDIT: 101 Great Goals

This post is a compilation of the 2019 Week 41 UK football pool fixtures as Arsenal take on Crystal Palace in number one (1).

The Gunners had in the Week 40 pool results, beaten Watford one nil away from home and will be at the Emirates Stadium waiting for Palace.

Advertise With Us

There will be seven Early Kickoff (EKO) games in this weekend pool fixtures  -number 26 to 32.

Just like some other week’s pool fixtures, all teams in division one in the UK will be on the coupon.

Week 41 Pool Fixtures For 2019

So, as seen below, we have published the Week 41 2019 pool fixtures to enable forecast and get your likely sure draws when the results come out:

WEEK 41 – UK 2018/2019 20-Apr-2019
# Pools Coupon Fixtures Result Status
1 Arsenal         Crystal P.
2 Bournemouth         Fulham
3 Cardiff         Liverpool Sunday
4 Chelsea         Burnley Monday
5 Everton         Man Utd. Sunday
6 Huddersfield         Watford
7 Man City         Tottenham
8 Newcastle         Southampton LKO
9 West Ham         Leicester
10 Wolves         Brighton
11 Ayr Utd.         Ross County
12 Falkirk         Morton
13 Inverness         Dundee U.
14 Partick         Alloa
15 Queen O’Sth         Dunfermline
16 Arbroath         Raith
17 Dumbarton         East Fife
18 Montrose         Airdrie
19 Stenhsemuir         Forfar
20 Stranraer         Brechin
21 Albion R.         Edinburgh
22 Clyde         Berwick
23 Elgin         Peterhead
24 Queens Pk.         Annan
25 Stirling A.         Cowdenbeath
26 Augsburg         Stuttgart EKO
27 B. Munich         Werder B. EKO
28 B. Leverkusen         Nurnberg EKO
29 B M’gladbach         RB. Leipzig EKO
30 Freiburg         B. Dortmund EKO
31 Hertha B.         Hannover EKO
32 Schalke         Hoffenheim EKO
33 Dijon         Rennes LKO
34 Guingamp         Marseille LKO
35 Lyon         Angers LKO
36 Nantes         Amiens LKO
37 Nice         Caen LKO
38 Nimes         Bordeaux LKO
39 Reims         St Etienne LKO
40 Strasbourg         Montpellier LKO
41 Toulouse         Lille LKO
42 Excelsior         Willem II Sunday
43 FC Emmen         Utrecht LKO
44 Feyenoord         AZ Alkmaar LKO
45 Fort.Sittard         NAC Breda Sunday
46 Groningen         Ajax Sunday
47 PSV         Den Haag Sunday
48 Venlo         De Graafschap LKO
49 Vitesse         Zwolle LKO