Latest Kogi governorship election Results
Some male voters queue to vote during the 2019 Kogi governorship election at LGEA Primary School 2, Agassa Polling Unit 009, in Okene Local government area (image courtesy: Jones Bamidele/NAN)

Kogi State governorship election results, as announced by officials of the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC), have started trickling in from the various local government areas of the State.

Concise News understands that 24 candidates are running for the highest office in the north-central State, with about 1,485,828 electorates expected to vote in the 21 local government areas (LGAs) that make up the 28-year-old State.

Advertise With Us

Yahaya Bello, who is the incumbent governor and candidate of the All Progressives Congress (APC), and Musa Wada of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) are the frontrunners.

While Bello is from Kogi Central, which houses five of the 21 LGAs, Wada is from Kogi East, the political district with the highest population in the State.

And for the first time since 1999, the two main candidates for the Kogi governorship election are from different senatorial districts, with Kogi West, therefore, in a crucial position of deciding the winner.

We bring you live updates of the official Kogi governorship election results as announced by INEC officials at the various wards and local government areas.

Kindly refresh the page for update.

INEC has postponed the announcement of Kogi governorship election results till 8am on Monday because results from the last two LGAs, Dekina and Ibaji, are not ready.


Results…

LGA FINAL RESULTS WINNER
ADAVI APC – 64,657

PDP – 366

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
AJAOKUTA APC: 17952

PDP: 5565

SDP: 323

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
ANKPA APC 11,269

PDP 28,108

SDP 399

PDP (INEC-CERTIFIED)
BASSA APC: 8386

PDP: 9724

SDP: 269

PDP (INEC-CERTIFIED)
DEKINA APC: 8,948

PDP: 16,575

PDP (INEC-CERTIFIED)
IBAJI APC: 12,682

PDP: 10,504

SDP: 221

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
IDAH APC- 4602

PDP- 13962

SDP- 221

PDP (INEC-CERTIFIED)
IGALAMELA O. APC- 8075

PDP- 11195

PDP (INEC-CERTIFIED)
IJUMU APC- 11,425

PDP- 7587

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
KABBA/BUNU APC: 15364

PDP: 8084

SDP: 364

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
KOGI APC: 14097

PDP: 9404

SDP: 657

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
LOKOJA APC: 19,457

PDP: 11,059

SDP: 772

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
MOPA-MURO APC 4,953

PDP 3,581

SDP 95

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
OFU APC 11,006

PDP 12,264 S

DP 531

PDP (INEC-CERTIFIED)
OGORI/MAGONGO APC: 3679

PDP: 2145

SDP: 244

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
OKEHI APC- 36,954

PDP- 478

SDP- 3095

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
OKENE APC: 112764

PDP: 139

SDP: 50

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
OLAMABORO APC: 16876

PDP: 8155

SDP: 262

APC (INEC-CERTIFIED)
OMALA APC- 8,473

PDP- 14,403

PDP (INEC-CERTIFIED)
YAGBA EAST PC: 6735

PDP: 7546

SDP: 220

PDP (INEC-CERTIFIED)
YAGBA WEST APC: 7,868

PDP: 8,850

SDP: 211

PDP (INEC-CERTIFIED)
Okehi LGA 

A: 02

AAC: 08

AD: 13

ADC: 67

ADP: 19

ANRP: 16

APC: 36954

APGA: 43

GDPN: 04

GPN: 01

HDP: 00

JMPP: 03

MAJA: 02

NCP: 09

PDP: 487

PPN: 17

PPP: 19

PRP: 03

SDP: 3095

UDP: 52

UPC: 02

YDP: 05

YPP: 02

ZLP: 0

APM: 25

LG COLLATION OFFICER:

Prof Ugoh Sylvanus Chukwudi

Okene LGA

No. of Registered Voters – 131166

No. of Accredited voters – 114001

APC- 112764

PDP- 139

Igalamela Odolu LGA

No. of Registered Voters – 65129

No. of Accredited voters – 21428

APC- 8075

PDP- 11195

Adavi LGA

No. of Registered Voters – 105906

No. of Accredited voters – 66222

APC- 64657

PDP- 366

Omala LGA

No. of Registered Voters – 66368

No. of Accredited voters – 24474

APC- 8473

PDP- 14403

MOPA MURO LGA

Total Registered Voters – 23,030

Accredited Voters – 9,088

A – 01

ACPN – 01

AD – 07

ADC – 16

APC – 4,874

APM – 02

CAP – 00

DA – 00

DPC – 01

IG – 01

JMPP – 00

KP – 00

LP – 01

MPN – 03

NCP – 00

NEPP – 12

PDP – 3,704

PPA – 09

PPC – 05

PPN – 00

PT – 00

SDP – 29

UPC – 01

UPP – 01

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 8,669

REJECTED- 296

TOTAL VOTES CAST – 8,963

Kabba Bunnu LG

Total Registered Voters -74789

Accredited Voters- 26,916

A – 01

ACPN – 1

ADC – 49

APC – 15,037

APM – 07

CAP – 01

DA – 01

DPC – 2

ID – 2

JMPP 0

LP – 02

MPN – 08

NEPP – 13

PDP – 8974

PPA – 10

PPC – 03

PPN – 03

PT – 02

SDP – 96

UPC – 01

UDP – 02

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 24223

Rejected Votes- 406

Total Votes Cast – 24629

YAGBA EAST LG

Total Registered Voters – 41,443

Accredited Voters – 15,081

A – 01

ACPN – 02

AD – 02

ADC – 41

APC – 6,683

APM – 01

CAP – 01

DA – 01

DPC – 00

IG – 05

JMPP – 00

KP – 01

LP – 03

MPN – 01

NCP – 05

NEPP – 15

PDP – 7,745

PPA – 07

PPC – 05

PPN – 01

PT – 00

SDP – 71

UPC – 00

UPP – 00

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 14,591

REJECTED- 371

TOTAL VOTES CAST – 14,962

Ijumu LGA – Bello wins in Melaye’s local government 

APC – 11425

PDP – 7587

Ogori Magongo LGA

APC- 3679

PDP-

Collation of results at INEC headquarters in Lokoja, the Kogi state capital, begins.

Idah Local Govt 

Total number of accredited voters – 56,743

Total valid votes – 19037

Void votes – 772

Total votes cast – 13809

A 3

AAC 8

AD 3

ADC 28

AED 1

ANRP 22

APC 4062

APGA 18

GDPN 0

GPN 1

HDP 0

JNPP 1

MAJA 2

NCP 31

PDP 13,962

PPN 52

PPP 21

PLP 2

SDP 241

UDP 22

UPC 2

YDP 0

YPP 2

ZLP 2

APN 2

Ibaji LGA

Ward 3, (Iyano) PU 001

APC – 13

PDP – 118

SDP – 4

Yagba East LGA

Total registered voters – 41,443

Accredited voters – 15,081

Kogi West Senatorial Rerun

APC – 6,683

PDP – 7,745

Mopa Muro LGA

Total registered voters – 23,030

Accredited voters – 9,088

Kogi West Senatorial Rerun

APC – 4,874

PDP – 3,704

Ibaji LGA

Ward 3, PU 005

APC – 20

PDP – 22

SDP – 4

Accredited voters: 52

Total number of votes: 49

Valid votes: 48

Invalid votes: 1

Ward 3, PU 004

APC – 35

PDP – 5

SDP – 4

Total registered voters: 325

Accredited voters: 95

Valid votes: 92

Invalid votes: 3

Okene LGA

Otutu Ward 06, Okene

APC – 8419

PDP :- 1

Yagba East LGA

Senatorial election

APC – 7868

PDP – 8860

Ward 9, AGBADO 09, Kogi West

Total Registered voters 1973

No of Accredited voters. 766

A. 0

AAC. 0

AD. 01

ADC. 01

ADP. 03

ANRP. 0

APC. 449

APGA. 0

GDPN. 0

GPN. 0

HDP. 0

JMPP. 0

MAJA 0

NCP. 0

PDP 268

PPN. 01

PPP. 01

PRP. 01

UDP. 01

UPC. 0

YDP. 01

YPP. 0

ZLP. 0

APM. 0

SDP 16

TOTAL VALID VOTES 743

REJECTED VOTES. 22

TOTAL VOTES CAST 765

Ankpa LGA

Ankpa Suburb I

Islamic Primary School PU 004

Invalid votes – 9

Accredited Votes 401

PDP – 336

APC – 45

SDP – 2

PPN – 1

NCP – 2

ADC- 1

Idah LGA

Ward 07, PU 007, Idah LG

Total number of voters – 954

PDP – 216

APC – 38

SDP – 1

PPN – 2

AAC – 1

Void – 116

Okene LGA

Orietesu Ward 05

PU 22

Registered Voters: 11879

Accredited Voters: 10290

Total valid votes: 10264

Rejected votes: 26

Total Votes Cast: 10290

A: 1

AAC: 1

AD: 1

ADC: 2

ADP: 0

ANRP: 0

APC: 10225

APGA: 2

GDPN: 0

GPN: 0

HDP: 0

JMPP: 0

MAJA: 1

NCP: 0

PDP: 21

PPN: 0

PPP: 2

PRP: 1

SDP: 4

UDP: 1

UPC: 1

YDP: 1

ZLP: 0

APM: 0

Onyukoko Ward 03

No of Polling Units: 30

Registered Voters: 15084

Accredited Voters: 13356

Total valid votes: 13338

Rejected votes: 18

Total Votes Cast: 13356

A: 1

AAC: 0

AD: 1

ADC: 2

ADP: 0

ANRP: 0

APC: 13322

APGA: 2

GDPN: 0

GPN: 0

HDP: 1

JMPP: 1

MAJA: 0

NCP: 1

PDP: 1

PPN: 2

PPP: 0

PRP: 2

SDP: 0

UDP: 0

UPC: 1

YPP: 0

YDP: 0

ZLP: 0

APM: 1

Lokoja LGA

Lokoja Ward B (02)

Governorship

Total Registered voters- 9791

Accredited voters – 2632

A – 0

AAC – 0

AD – 01

ADC – 0

ADP – 04

ANRP – 0

APC – 923

APGA – 0

GDPN – 0

GPN – 0

HDP – 0

JMPP – 0

MAJA – 0

NCP – 0

PDP – 1,556

PPN – 6

PPP – 02

PRP – 03

UDP – 0

UPC – 01

YDP – 0

YPP – 01

ZLP – 02

APM – 0

SDP – 33

TOTAL valid votes- 2532

Rejected – 34

Total votes cast – 2566

Senatorial Election

Registered Voters – 9791

Accredited Voters – 2632

A – 0

ACPN – 01

AD – 00

ADC – 04

APC – 912

APM – 00

CAP – 00

DA – 00

DPC – 00

IJC – 00

JMPP – 00

KP – 00

LP – 00

MPN – 00

NCP – 01

NEPP – 03

PDP – 1585

PPA – 04

PPC – 01

PPN – 01

PT – 00

SDP – 07

UPC – 00

UPP – 00

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 2519

REJECTED 28

TOTAL VOTES CAST – 2547

Bassa LGA

Gboloko Ward 06

Total no of registered voters: 8057

Accredited voters: 3731

Party scores:

A: 0

AAC: 3

AD: 3

ADC: 3

ADP: 3

ANRP: 6

APC: 1343

APGA: 2

GDPN: 0

GPN: 0

HDP: 1

JMPP: 0

MAJA: 0

NCP: 0

PDP: 2125

PPN: 3

PPP: 6

PRP: 0

UDP: 0

UPC: 1

YDP: 2

YPP: 0

ZLP: 1

APM: 1

SDP: 31

VALID VOTES: 3534

REJECTED VOTES: 182

Total Votes cast: 3716

Kpata, Ward 07

Total no of registered voters: 5,898

Accredited voters: 2,279

Party scores:

A: 0

AAC: 3

AD: 4

ADC: 6

ADP: 2

ANRP: 4

APC: 986

APGA: 3

GDPN: 0

GPN: 0

HDP: 0

JMPP: 0

MAJA: 1

NCP: 5

PDP: 1,016

PPN: 6

PPP: 3

PRP: 3

UDP: 1

UPC: 1

YDP: 0

YPP: 1

ZLP: 1

APM: 1

SDP: 37

VALID VOTES: 2084

REJECTED VOTES: 195

Total Votes cast: 2, 279

Total no of registered voters: 4818

Accredited voters: 1033

A: 1

AAC: 1

AD: 3

ADC: 0

ADP: 1

ANRP: 3

APC: 615

APGA: 3

GDPN: 0

GPN: 0

HDP: 0

JMPP: 0

MAJA: 0

NCP: 0

PDP: 337

PPN: 6

PPP: 1

PRP: 0

UDP: 1

UPC: 0

YDP: 0

YPP: 0

ZLP: 0

APM: 0

SDP: 23

VALID VOTES: 995

REJECTED VOTES: 35

Total Votes cast: 1030

Omala LGA

Opodal Ofelili Ward 03

Total no of registered voters: 5325.

Accredited voters: 2466.

A: 0

AAC: 1

AD: 8

ADC: 4

ADP: 2

ANRP: 3

APC: 773

APGA: 0

GDPN: 0

GPN: 0

HDP: 2

JMPP: 0

MAJA: 0

NCP: 6

PDP: 1489

PPN: 4

PPP: 3

PRP: 2

UDP: 0

UPC: 0

YDP: 0

YPP: 0

ZLP: 0

APM: 0

SDP: 56.

VALID VOTES: 2353.

REJECTED VOTES: 113.

Total Votes cast: 2466.

Mopamuro LGA

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 23030

TOTAL NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 9088

A- 1

ACPN- 1

AD- 7

ADC- 16

APC- 4874

APM- 2

CAP- 0

DA- 0

ID- 0

JMPP- 0

KP- 0

LP- 1

MPM- 3

NCA- 0

PDP- 3704

PPA- 9

PPC- 5

PPM- 0

PT- 0

SDP- 29

UPC- 1

UPP- 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES 8667

TOTAL NUMBER OF REJECTED VOTES. : 296

TOTAL VOTES CAST 8963.

Olamaboro LGA

Olamaboro Ward 2

RA collation officer – Aribaba Folusho

Registered voters – 8474

Accredited voters – 2473

Party results

A – 0

AAC – 6

AD – 6

ADC – 5

ADP – 1

ANRP – 1

APC – 717

APGA – 2

GDPN – 4

GPN – 0

HDP – 1

JMPP – 0

MAJA – 5

NCP – 0

PDP – 1204

PPN – 10

PPP – 5

PRP – 1

UDP – 1

UPC – 2

YDP – 1

YPP – 2

ZLP – 1

APM – 1

SDP – 24

VALID VOTES – 2000

REJECTED VOTES – 151

TOTAL VOTES CAST – 2151

Kogi LGA

Odaki Ward 2 – PU 001

Registered voters:3,913

Accredited voters:1,329

Rejected vote:65

Total valid votes: 1254

A-1

Acpn-0

AD-02

ADC-00

APC-818

CAP-00

DA-00

DPC-02

ID-00

JMPP-00

KP-00

NPM-00

NTP-00

NEPP-04

PDP-414

PPA-02

PPC-00

PPM-00

PT-00

SDP-11

Chikara South Ward 07

Registered voters:3326

Accredited voters:1,477

Valid votes :1449

A-0

AAC-0

AD-1

ADC-1

ADP-0

ANRP-0

APC-999

APGA -0

GDPN-0

HDP-0

JMPP-0

MAJA-0

NCP-0

PDP-432

PPN-0

PPP-0

PRP-0

UDP-0

VPC-0

YDP-0

YPP-0

ZLP-0

APM-0

SDP-16

Chikara South Ward 11

SENATORIAL ELECTION

Registered voters:3,326

Accredited voters:1,477

Rejected vote:05

Total valid votes: 1459

A-0

Acpn-0

AD-00

ADC-00

APC-1003

CAP-00

DA-00

DPC-02

ID-00

JMPP-00

KP-00

NPM-00

NTP-00

NEPP-01

PDP-447

PPA-00

PPC-00

PPM-00

PT-00

SDP-3

Chikara North, Ward 10

Registered voters: 2802

Accredited voters: 1,540

Valid votes:1498

A-0

AAC-0

AD-1

ADC-4

ADP-0

ANRP-3

APC-914

APGA -0

GDPN-0

HDP-0

JMPP-0

MAJA-0

NCP-0

PDP-547

PPN-0

PPP-0

PRP-0

UDP-0

VPC-0

YDP-0

YPP-0

ZLP-0

APM-0

SDP-27

Geku Beki North – Ward 8

Registered voters:3551

Accredited voters:1,609

Valid votes :1565

A-0

AAC-0

AD-2

ADC-0

ADP-0

ANRP-0

APC-972

APGA -0

GDPN-0

HDP-0

JMPP-0

MAJA-0

NCP-0

PDP-400

PPN-0

PPP-0

PRP-0

UDP-0

VPC-0

YDP-0

YPP-0

ZLP-0

APM-0

SDP-111

Idah LGA

Sabon Gari – Ward 7

Total number of accredited voters – 1853

Total valid votes – 1776

Void votes – 76

Total votes cast – 1852

AAC – 2

NCP – 1

PPP – 1

PPN – 5

PDP – 1493

APC – 247

SDP – 23

AD – 1

ADC – 1

ADP – 1

MAJA – 1

Sabon Gari 1 (ward 7)

Total number of accredited voters – 1853

Total valid votes – 1776

Void votes – 76

Total votes cast – 1852

A 0

AAC 2

AD 1

AED 1

ANRP 0

APC 247

APGA 0

GDPN 0

GPN 0

HDP 0

JNPP 0

MAJA 1

NCP 1

PDP 1493

PPN 5

PPP 1

PLP 0

UDP 0

UPC 0

YDP 0

YPP 0

SDP 23

APN 0

IGHALA ward 10 

Total number of accredited voters – 1317

Total valid votes – 1280

Void votes – 33

Total votes cast – 1313

A 0

AAC 0

AD 7

ADC 3

ADP 1

ANRP 4

APC 559

APGA 7

GDPN 0

GPN 0

APP 0

GNPP 0

MAJA 1

NCP 2

PDP 671

PPN 0

PRP 0

UDP 0

UPC 0

YPP 0

YDP 0

ZLP 0

SDP 24

In the above ward, the collation officer said the number of valid votes cast in unit two exceeded the number of accredited voters.

Yagba West LGA

Ward 4 (Isanlu)

Gubernatorial Election

Yagba West LG INEC Headquarters

Number of registered voters : 2, 816

Accredited Voters : 892

A: 0

AAC: 0

AD : 0

ADC : 0

ADP : 1

ANRP : 0

APC: 379

APGA : 0

GDPN : 0

GPN : 0

HDP : 0

JMPP : 0

MAJA : 0

NCP : 0

PDP : 469

PPN : 0

PPP : 0

PRP : 0

UDP : 0

UPC : 0

YDP : 0

YPP : 0

ZLP : 0

SDP : 13

APM : 0

Total valid vote : 862

Rejected votes : 25

Votes cast : 887

Kogi LGA

Kotonkarfe, GEGU BEKI SOUTH, WARD 09

Registered voters:5978

Accredited voters:3356

Valid votes :2577

Rejected vote : 47

A-0

AAC-00

AD-00

ADC-00

ADP-1

ANRP-00

APC-1733

APGA -01

GDPN-00

HDP-00

JMPP-00

MAJA-00

NCP-01

PDP-822

PPN-01

PPP-00

PRP-00

UDP-00

UPC-0

YDP-00

YPP-00

ZLP-00

APM-0

SDP-18

Olamaboro LGA

Ogugu Ward 2

RA collation officer – Dele Olushola from federal University Oye-Ekiti

Registered voters – 7336

Accredited voters – 2181

A – 0

AAC – 3

AD – 1

ADC – 7

ADP – 4

ANRP – 1

APC – 1583

APGA – 2

GDPN – 1

GPN – 0

HDP – 0

JMPP – 0

MAJA – 1

NCP – 2

PDP – 418

PPN – 2

PPP – 1

PRP – 0

UDP – 1

UPC – 1

YDP – 0

YPP – 0

ZLP – 0

APM – 1

SDP – 19

VALID VOTES – 2048

REJECTED VOTES – 83

TOTAL VOTES CAST – 2131

Ogugu Ward 1

RA collation officer – Chinazom

Registered voters – 7485

Accredited voters – 3372

A – 1

AAC – 0

AD – 0

ADC – 2

ADP – 2

ANRP – 0

APC – 2525

APGA – 1

GDPN – 0

GPN – 0

HDP – 0

JMPP – 1

MAJA – 0

NCP – 6

PDP – 692

PPN – 2

PPP – 1

PRP – 0

UDP – 1

UPC – 0

YDP – 0

YPP – 0

ZLP – 0

SDP – 63

APM – 0

VALID VOTES – 3297

REJECTED VOTES – 63

VOTES CAST – 3360

Kogi LGA

Girinya Ward 4

SENATORIAL ELECTION

Registered voters:5578

Accredited voters:3372

Rejected vote:

Total valid votes:2586

A-00

Acpn-00

AD-00

ADC-00

APC-1724

Apm-01

CAP-00

DA-00

DPC-00

ID-00

JMPP-00

KP-00

Lp-00

NPM-00

Ncp-00

NEPP-00

PDP-855

PPA-01

PPC-00

PPM-00

PT-00

SDP-05

Omala LGA

Akpacha Ward 6

Total no. Of Registered Voters = 7321.

Total Number of Accredited Voters= 2868.

A: 0

AAC: 5

AD: 1

ADC: 1

ADP: 3

ANRP: 1

APC: 1059

APGA: 0

GDPN: 0

GPN: 0

HDP: 0

JMPP: 0

MAJA: 1

NCP: 5

PDP: 1664.

PPN: 3

PPP: 3

PRP: 1

UDP: 0

UPC: 0

YDP: 0

YPP: 0

ZLP: 0

APM: 0

SDP: 51

VALID VOTES: 2798.

REJECTED VOTES: 70.

Total Votes cast: 2868.

NB: Election was cancelled at PU 001 due to snatching of ballot box. This PU has 320 registered voters.

Bagana Ward 4

Total no. Of Registered Voters = 6493.

Total Number of Accredited Voters= 2189.

A: 1

AAC: 3

AD: 9

ADC: 5

ADP: 4

ANRP: 4

APC: 897

APGA: 4

GDPN: 0

GPN: 0

HDP: 0

JMPP: 0

MAJA: 1

NCP: 4

PDP: 1080.

PPN: 3

PPP: 3

PRP: 1

UDP: 1

UPC: 0

YDP: 0

YPP: 1

ZLP: 1

APM: 0

SDP: 69

VALID VOTES: 2091.

REJECTED VOTES: 98.

Total Votes cast: 2189.

Kogi LGA

Irenodu, Ward 05

Governorship Election

Registered voters:4550

Accredited voters:2493

Valid votes :2474

Rejected vote : 19

A-00

AAC-00

AD-02

ADC-00

ADP-00

ANRP-00

APC-1271

APGA -01

GDPN-00

HDP-00

JMPP-00

MAJA-00

NCP-01

PDP-1125

PPN-01

PPP-00

PRP-00

UDP-00

UPC-0

YDP-00

YPP-00

ZLP-00

APM-01

SDP-73

Okene LGA

Lafia/Obessa Ward 02

No of Polling Units: 20

Registered Voters: 10710

Accredited Voters 10035

Total valid votes: 9870

Rejected votes: 51

Total Votes Cast: 9921

A: 0

AAC: 0

AD: 0

ADC: 0

ADP: 0

ANRP: 0

APC: 9866

APGA: 0

GDPN: 0

GPN: 1

HDP: 0

JMPP: 0

MAJA: 0

NCP: 0

PDP: 2

PPN: 1

PPP: 1

PRP: 0

SDP: 0

UDP: 0

UPC: 0

YDP: 0

ZLP: 0

Otutu Ward 06
INEC LGA office, Collation Center, Okene, Okene Local Government

Otutu Ward 06 as collated

No of Polling Units: 16

Registered Voters: 10360

Accredited Voters: 8441

Total valid votes: 8440

Rejected votes: 1

Total Votes Cast:* 8441

A: 1

AAC: 1

AD: 0

ADC: 5

ADP:. 0

ANRP: 0

APC: 8419

APGA: 2

GDPN: 0

GPN: 0

HDP: 0

JMPP: 0

MAJA: 2

NCP: 3

PDP: 1

PPN: 0

PPP: 1

PRP: 2

SDP: 0

UDP: 0

UPC: 0

YDP: 1

ZLP: 1

APM: 1

COLLATION OFFICER: Ayanda Fuoye

Eba/Agassa/Ahghe Ward 07

No of Polling Units: 33

Registered Voters: 11745

Accredited Voters: 10070

Total valid votes: 9989

Rejected votes: 2

Total Votes Cast: 9991

A: 1

AAC: 4

AD: 2

ADC: 2

ADP: 0

ANRP: 0

APC: 9933

APGA: 1

GDPN: 1

GPN: 0

HDP: 0

JMPP: 0

MAJA: 0

NCP: 0

PDP: 23

PPN: 1

PPP: 5

PRP: 7

SDP: 0

UDP: 0

UPC: 0

YDP: 4

YPP: 0

ZLP: 0

APM: 5

Koton karfe southeast WARD 03

Registered voters:7866

Accredited voters:4004

Valid votes :2474

Rejected vote : 96

A-00

AAC-01

AD-03

ADC-002

ADP-10

ANRP-2

APC-2121

APGA -01

GDPN-01

HDP-01

JMPP-00

MAJA-00

NCP-00

PDP-1607

PPN-04

PPP-01

PRP-01

UDP-00

UPC-0

YDP-00

YPP-00

ZLP-00

APM-00

SDP-105

Ekinrin Adde Ward

Polling Unit 009 Odo Akodi Open Space

Senatorial election

APC: 117

PDP: 106

Governorship Election

APC: 118 Votes.

PDP: 94 Votes

Ajaokuta LGA

Polling unit Onyokumu

PDP: 149

APC: 57

AAC: 1

Geregu polling unit 005

PDP: 210

APC: 108

SDP: 6

004

PDP: 211

APC: 113

SDP: 8

003

PDP: 175

APC: 72

SDP: 7

002

PDP 184

APC 98

SDP 5

Ankpa LGA

Angwa Ede

PDP 225

APC 61

Owelle Primary School Ankpa Kogi State

APC 66

PDP 336

Owelle Primary School

APC 66

PDP 336

Model Primary School Ayetoro Gbede
Governorship

PDP = 201

APC = 61

Ofu LGA

Allo Polling Unit, Ofu LG

APC-77

ADC-4

PDP-165

Invalid votes-34

Lokoja ward E, PU 005 Kabawa

Governorship election

APC – 190

PDP – 373

SDP – 32

Senatorial election

APC – 195

PDP – 384

Yagba East LGA

Governorship

APC: 124

PDP: 270

Senatorial rerun

APC: 120

PDP: 274

Lokoja LGA

PU 005, Ward E, Kabawa

Governorship

APC: 190

PDP: 373

SDP: 32

Senatorial rerun

APC: 195

PDP: 384

Adavi LGA

Ward 02, polling Unit 001

APC: 103

PDP: 1

Polling Unit 028, in Adavi ward 10

APC: 961

PDP: 8

Lokoja LGA

Ward E

PU 003, Kabawa

Governorship Result

APC – 63

PDP- 109

Ward E unit 1

PU 003, Kabawa

Governorship Results

APC – 60

PDP – 125

Senatorial Election

APC – 68

PDP – 126

Mopamuro LGA

Governorship

Polling Unit 002, Ileteju ward 2

APC: 125

PDP: 46

Okene LGA- PDP, SDP score zero in Yahaya Bello’s unit

PU11, Okene-Eba/Agasa/Ahache Ward

APC: 716

SDP: 0

PDP: 0

Invalid vote: 1

Ibaji LGA

PU 014, Ward 10,

APC – 71

PDP- 97

Kabba/Bunu LGA

PU 001, Aiyeteju Ward

Governorship

APC: 211

PDP: 174

SDP: 13

Senatorial rerun

APC: 199

PDP: 191

PU 001, Odo-Akete Ward

Governorship

APC: 566

PDP: 81

Senatorial rerun

APC: 558

PDP: 87

Lokoja LGA

Ward C, Karaworo North

APC: 79

PDP: 117

SDP: 1

Open space, Ward B, Karaworo south

APC: 190

PDP: 363

SDP: 9

Idah LGA

PU 01, Ward 06, Ede Pilot school

PDP: 199

APC: 56

SDP: 5

Olamaboro LGA – Deputy governor of Kogi State, Edward Onoja, sweeps polling unit.

Polling Unit 13, Ward 3 Omonyoku-Odidoko

APC: 934

PDP: 0

Idah LGA

PU 002 Ward 06, Onah,

PDP: 187

APC: 25

SDP: 2

PU 002, open space, Onah, ward

PDP: 260

APC: 106

Okehi LGA – Governor Bello beats Natasha Akpoti of the SDP at her polling unit.

Kogi governorship election
Governorship Candidate of the Social Democratic Party (SDP), Natasha Akpoti, after voting at her ward in Ihima Local Government Area on Saturday (16/11/19).
(image courtesy: Jones Bamidele/NAN)

PU 019,

Ward 01, Obeiba/Ihima, Okehi

APC: 78

SDP: 76

Idah LG

Owolli APA

PU 002

PDP 211

APC 88

SDP 1

Open space III Obinoyin, OGORI MAGONGO LG

PU 003.

SDP: 7

PDP: 24

APC: 91

Ward 10, Nagazi Farm Centre, Adavi LGA

PU 003

AA: 1

YDP: 1

APC: 452