aussies-pool-fixtures-results-this-weekend
File image. Credit: Socceraust

This is a compilation of the Week 48 2019 Aussie football pool draws, results and fixtures for all games played this weekend across all divisions.

Concise News had earlier posted the Week 47 Aussie football pools results, draws and fixtures for 2019.

Advertise With Us

You can do well to check the 2018 results, draws and fixtures for Week 48 here to enable you to get your sure bankers.

Week 48 2019 Aussie Football Pools Results, Draws, Fixtures

Below, is the updated Week 48 2019 Aussie football pools result, fixtures and draws:

WEEK 48 – AUSSIE 2019 , 08-Jun-2019

#  This week’s Result Result Status
1
Apia Leichhardt x Sutherland Sharks
Sunday 05:30
2
Blacktown City x Sydney Olympic
Sunday 05:00
3
Hakoah Sydney CE x Rockdale
Sunday 07:00
4
Mont Druitt (2) x (1) Manly United
Home FT
5
Marconi Stallions x Sydney FC Youth
Sunday 09:00
6
Woll’gong x Sydney United
Sunday 05:00
7
Blacktown Spartans (6) x (0) Macarthur Rams
Home FT
8
Bonnyrigg White Eagl (3) x (0) Hills Brumbies
Home FT
9
Spirit FC (5) x (0) Bankstown Berries
Home FT
10
Western Sydney (1) x (1) Central Coast Lightn
Score Draw FT
11
Dandenong Thunder (3) x (5) Oakleigh Cannons
Away FT
12
Green Gully (1) x (1) Bentleigh Greens
Score Draw FT
13
Hume City FC (2) x (0) Altona Magic
Home FT
14
Kingston City (1) x (3) Avondale Heights
Away FT
15
South Melbourne x Port Melbourne Shark
Sunday 06:00
16
Ballarat (2) x (4) Bulleen
Away FT
17
Brunswick City (1) x (0) Langwarrin
Home FT
18
Manningham United Blues (0) x (0) Moreland Zebras
No Score Draw FT
19
Melbourne Victory Y x Melbourne City
Sunday 05:00
20
Moreland City (2) x (1) Goulburn Valley Suns
Home FT
21
Murray United FC (2) x (1) North Geelong Warrio
Home FT
22
Northcote City (1) x (0) St Albans Saints
Home FT
23
Springvale White Eag (3) x (2) Geelong
Home FT
24
Werribee City (1) x (2) Eastern Lions
Away FT
25
Whittlesea Ranges (1) x (2) Box Hill
Away FT
26
Armadale (3) x (0) Stirling Lions
Home FT
27
Bayswater City (3) x (0) Inglewood United
Home FT
28
Cockburn City (4) x (1) Sorrento
Home FT
29
ECU Joondalup (0) x (0) Perth
No Score Draw FT
30
Perth Glory B (0) x (6) Floreat Athena
Away FT
31
Rockingham City (0) x (2) Balcatta
Away FT
32
Adelaide Blue Eagles (2) x (1) Comets
Home FT
33
MetroStars (1) x (1) Adelaide U. Youth
Score Draw FT
34
Campbelltown City (3) x (1) Para Hills Knights
Home FT
35
Adelaide Raiders (1) x (1) Adelaide Olympic
Score Draw FT
36
Adelaide Victory (2) x (1) White City Woodville
Home FT
37
Modbury Jets (3) x (0) Western Strikers
Home FT
38
Cumberland United (4) x (0) Playford City
Home FT
39
Salisbury United (2) x (2) Noarlunga United
Score Draw FT
40
Sturt Lion (2) x (1) Seaford Rangers
Home FT
41
WT Birkalla (1) x (1) Fulham United
Score Draw FT
42
Clarence United (0) x (6) Olympia Warriors
Away FT
43
Glenorchy Knights x Devonport City
Panel Panel
44
Riverside Olympic (0) x (1) Kingborough Lions
Away FT
45
South Hobart x Launceston City
Panel Panel
46
Gungahlin United x Canberra FC
Sunday 05:00
47
Monaro (1) x (1) Woden Valley
Score Draw FT
48
Tigers FC x Canberra Olympic
Sunday 05:00
49
Tuggeranong United (3) x (0) Riverina Rhinos
Home FT