Nigerian Air Force Recruitment 2019: Full List Of Shortlist For Benue State
NAF Aircraft

The Nigerian Air Force (NAF) has released the shortlist of candidates for the zonal screening or interview for its 2019 recruitment, Concise News reports.

This news medium understood that the NAF recruitment shortlist was released on Thursday by the agency.

Advertise With Us

Also, the interview is expected to come in batches according to the successful candidates’ states.

Nigerian Air Force Recruitment Final Selection Interview

Those whose names appear in the shortlist of candidates will attend the NAF Final Selection Interview at the Nigerian Air Force Base, Kawo – Kaduna.

These candidates are to come for the NAF recruitment interview with the following:

1. Originals and photocopies of their credentials.
2. 2 White vests.
3. 2 Blue PT Shorts.
3. One Pair of Canvas Shoes.
4. 4 Passport Photographs.

Nigerian Air Force Recruitment Interview Date For 2019

All persons who got into the shortlist, are to come for the interview in the dates and states listed below:

Batch A – Sunday 9 – 15 June 2019
(1) Abia.

(2) Adamawa.

(3) Akwa Ibom.

(4) Anambra.

(5) Bauchi.

(6) Bayelsa.

(7) Benue

(8) Borno.

(9) Cross River.

Batch B – Sunday 16 – 22 June 2019
(1) Delta.

(2) Ebonyi.

(3) Edo.

(4) Ekiti.

(5) Enugu.

(6) Gombe.

(7) Imo.

(8) Jigawa.

(9) Kaduna.

Batch C – Sunday 23 – 29 June 2019
(1) Kano.

(2) Katsina.

(3) Kebbi.

(4) Kogi.

(5) Kwara.

(6) Lagos.

(7) Nasarawa.

(8) Niger.

(9) Ogun.

Batch D – Sunday 30 June – 6 July 2019
(1) Ondo.

(2) Osun.

(3) Oyo.

(4) Plateau.

(5) Rivers.

(6) Sokoto.

(7) Taraba.

(8) Yobe.

(9) Zamfara.

(10) FCT.

Nigerian Air Force (NAF) Recruitment Shortlist Benue

The following persons have made the NAF recruitment 2019 shortlist from Benue State:

2 NAF2019/163589 AGATHA DOOSHIMA GBAWUAN F
3 NAF2019/147164 AGNES JOHN F
4 NAF2019/180201 AJE BENSON LEVI M
5 NAF2019/150133 ALADI MARY ENOKELA F
6 NAF2019/138607 ALEXANDER ROBERT AMEDU M
7 NAF2019/008284 AMEH JAMES PETER M
8 NAF2019/019346 AMICHE SOLOMON ALECHENU M
9 NAF2019/032648 AMINA T MUSA F
10 NAF2019/118705 AMOS IJACHI IJACHI M
11 NAF2019/052347 AONDOAVER DAVID VINCENT M
12 NAF2019/144547 AONOFA MICHAEL ALABAR M
13 NAF2019/023066 ARON OGABA OCHEME M
14 NAF2019/122150 AZUA DOMINIC IORTYER M
15 NAF2019/103732 BENEDICT ADAKOLE OGBOLE M
16 NAF2019/000927 BLESSING AMEDU F
17 NAF2019/160473 BLESSING JOHN F
18 NAF2019/198061 BLESSING AGATHA ADOYI F
19 NAF2019/146400 BLESSING ENE DANJUMA F
20 NAF2019/161970 BLESSING IGBE SIMON F
21 NAF2019/062809 BLESSING NGUAVESE ANYUA F
22 NAF2019/126854 BLESSING ONYOWOICHO ADA F
23 NAF2019/170913 CHARITY SHIJA F
24 NAF2019/143797 CHARITY SUNDAY F
25 NAF2019/159460 CLETUS ATTAH M
26 NAF2019/181161 CYPRIAN SUNDAY M
27 NAF2019/044227 DANIEL JOHNSON M
28 NAF2019/147141 DANIEL VINCENT M
29 NAF2019/149187 DANIEL AUSTINE IDENYI M
30 NAF2019/055738 DANIEL INALEGWU ONYILO M
31 NAF2019/090268 DAVID ONOJA ONAJI M
32 NAF2019/052508 DAVID TERUNGWA AKPA M
33 NAF2019/089908 DEBORAH IJEH F

34 NAF2019/196747 DOOFAN SUSAN ALLAM F
35 NAF2019/078404 EBIEGA LOVEDAY ODANG M
36 NAF2019/096893 ELIJAH OGIJI AGBO M
37 NAF2019/073510 ELIZABETH ENUWA AMEH F
38 NAF2019/023756 EMMANUEL AKOGWU M
39 NAF2019/174460 EMMANUEL AKOR M
40 NAF2019/156726 EMMANUEL GABRIEL M
41 NAF2019/095569 EMMANUEL OKPANCHO M
42 NAF2019/075696 EMMANUEL ONCHE M
43 NAF2019/142148 EMMANUEL OWOBI M
44 NAF2019/011926 ENE GRACE OYAJE F
45 NAF2019/167231 ESTHER ERDOO YONKOR F
46 NAF2019/121542 FAITH OHINEMA ALEX F
47 NAF2019/026977 FIDELIS CHUKUMA EJEH M
48 NAF2019/064480 FRANCIS ONUH M
49 NAF2019/005024 FRANCIS OGAGA AJIGA M
50 NAF2019/156173 FRIDAY O BENSON M
51 NAF2019/097048 GABRIEL ADOLE M
52 NAF2019/141477 GLORIA ONYEJE ONOJA F
53 NAF2019/162570 GODSGIFT EDEH ONMONYA M
54 NAF2019/012051 GODWIN ALI M
55 NAF2019/061867 GODWIN EDEH M
56 NAF2019/124267 GODWIN EKERE M
57 NAF2019/129438 GODWIN OGBOLE ABAH M
58 NAF2019/027666 GWAZA BENJAMIN VEGHER M
59 NAF2019/084801 HAPPINESS APOCHI F
60 NAF2019/139706 HARUNA OCHE M
61 NAF2019/064263 HELEN OMADA AGADA F
62 NAF2019/098650 HOPE OLOHIYE FRANCIS F
63 NAF2019/155912 ICHIKO LOVETH OGBU F
64 NAF2019/000531 IMOTER BARNABAS IKYO M
65 NAF2019/111113 INNOCENT ONAA SUNDAY M
66 NAF2019/035209 INNOCENT SUNDAY M
67 NAF2019/084515 IORFAKWAGH JEREMIAH UTSO M
68 NAF2019/054491 ISAAC CHRISTOPHER OCHIGBO M
69 NAF2019/181699 ISAH IDRIS M
70 NAF2019/054044 JAMES ONYIROFIE OCHARIFU M
71 NAF2019/006438 JAMES TAVERSHIMA AYEM M

72 NAF2019/187177 JENNIFER MNGUESHIMA TSAV F
73 NAF2019/012623 JOAN OGBENE EJEH F
74 NAF2019/147512 JOHN ADIKWU M
75 NAF2019/125571 JOHN DAVID IDUH M
76 NAF2019/169100 JOSEPH AGBO M
77 NAF2019/148573 JOSEPH INONGUN CHIA M
78 NAF2019/003057 JOSEPH SOLOMON OKPANACHI M
79 NAF2019/001488 KARIM OCHOLA YAHAYA M
80 NAF2019/092464 KARSHIMA EPHRAIM M
81 NAF2019/155908 MATTHEW OCHEME IDOKO M
82 NAF2019/121064 MERCY SUNDAY F
83 NAF2019/123223 MICHAEL ABOJE M
84 NAF2019/121798 MICHAEL ADA ONOJA M
85 NAF2019/152315 MIRACLE ADIYA OGAH F
86 NAF2019/157938 MNGOHOL DORATHY APAA F
87 NAF2019/151685 MONDAY ECHEOFUN JACOB M
88 NAF2019/014193 MOSES EJE ARU M
89 NAF2019/143762 MUSTAPHA SHEU UMORU M
90 NAF2019/078303 NGUEMO CONFIDENCE TIVNONGO F
91 NAF2019/079965 OGBAJI OGBO COURAGE M
92 NAF2019/060526 OGWUCHE IDOKO M
93 NAF2019/152805 ONDA ABEL ODAH M
94 NAF2019/151832 ORINYA PIUS ECHO M
95 NAF2019/113005 ORYIMAN EMMANUEL TOOR M
96 NAF2019/126856 OWOICHO OTEIKWU M
97 NAF2019/120366 PATIENCE GOWON F
98 NAF2019/179606 PETER ECHO ELLA M
99 NAF2019/043625 PETER JEROME ISAIAH M
100 NAF2019/170807 PETER OCHE JOSIAH M
101 NAF2019/173228 PHILIP EMMANUEL M
102 NAF2019/151942 PRISCILLA SEUMBUR TSEKAA F
103 NAF2019/183260 RAPHAEL TERSEER IYO M
104 NAF2019/099492 REBECCA MLUMUN DAVID F
105 NAF2019/178624 REGINA ENE ABAKPA F
106 NAF2019/203804 REJOICE ERDOO BEEGA F
107 NAF2019/052463 RUTH DANIEL F
108 NAF2019/140703 RUTH DORCAS ADIKWU F
109 NAF2019/000917 SAAONDO DIVINE FEZANGA M
24
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
110 NAF2019/047221 SAMSON IDOKO AGBO M
111 NAF2019/178955 SAMSON OMOCHE APEH M
112 NAF2019/062334 SAMUEL AKEH-DOMINIC M
113 NAF2019/182157 SAMUEL ALECHENU OCHE M
114 NAF2019/035478 SEDIQ ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED M
115 NAF2019/015978 SHIEKUMA IWANGE M
116 NAF2019/123682 SOLOMON OCHEME M
117 NAF2019/026229 SOLOMON TORKUMA ERNYI M
118 NAF2019/159306 STANLEY ECHO OCHAI M
119 NAF2019/145982 SUGHTER JOSEPH ALI M
120 NAF2019/119921 TARGEMA APAA M
121 NAF2019/114211 TAVERSHIMA TITUS MBATYAVLUMUN M
122 NAF2019/049062 TERSEER MOSES MBAAKIGHGA M
123 NAF2019/151634 USHAHEMBA MICHAEL ABAYA M
124 NAF2019/035006 VANNESA ROSELINE ODEH F
125 NAF2019/004961 SUNDAY ICHADO ADEGAHI M
126 NAF2019/098601 VICTOR OJOAJOGWU PAUL M
127 NAF2019/174326 VICTOR ORHEMBEGA DOOGA M
128 NAF2019/177755 WILLIAMS ALECHENU IGOMU M
129 NAF2019/181331 WILSON ADAH OCHIFE M
130 NAF2019/074505 ZAKARI MOHAMMED HALIMA F