Super Eagles of Nigeria

With the draws done, each team now knows the order in which it will play its games and who its opponents would be.

Russia, as the host would kick-off the tournament with a game against Saudi Arabia after what is expected to be an eye-catching opening ceremony.

Advertise With Us

The Nigerian games would hold at 10am, 6pm and 9pm (all Nigerian time).

Group A

June 14

Russia v Saudi Arabia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

June 15

Egypt v Uruguay, Ekaterinburg

June 19

Russia v Egypt, St Petersburg

June 20

Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov,on,Don

June 25

Uruguay v Russia, Samara

Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd

Group B

June 15

Morocco v Iran, St Petersburg (1500)

Portugal v Spain, Sochi (1800)

June 20

Portugal v Morocco, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1200)

Iran v Spain, Kazan (1800)

June 25

Iran v Portugal, Saransk (1800)

Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad (1800)

Group C

June 16

France v Australia, Kazan

Peru v Denmark, Saransk

June 21

France v Peru, Ekaterinburg

Denmark v Australia, Samara

June 26

Denmark v France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Australia v Peru, Sochi

Group D

June 16

Argentina v Iceland, Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad

June 21

Argentina v Croatia, Nizhny Novgorod

June 22

Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd

June 26

Nigeria v Argentina, St Petersburg

Iceland v Croatia, Rostov,on,Don

Group E

June 17

Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara

Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov,on,Don

June 22

Brazil v Costa Rica, St Petersburg

Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad

June 27

Serbia v Brazil, Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhny Novgorod

Group F

June 17

Germany v Mexico, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

June 18

Sweden v South Korea, Nizhny Novgorod

June 23

Germany v Sweden, Sochi

South Korea v Mexico, Rostov,on,Don

June 27

South Korea v Germany, Kazan

Mexico v Sweden, Ekaterinburg

Group G

June 18

Belgium v Panama, Sochi

Tunisia v England, Volgograd

June 23

Belgium v Tunisia, Spartak Stadium, Moscow

June 24

England v Panama, Nizhny Novgorod

June 28

England v Belgium, Kaliningrad

Panama v Tunisia, Saransk

Group H

June 19

Poland v Senegal, Spartak Stadium, Moscow

Colombia v Japan, Saransk

June 24

Japan v Senegal, Ekaterinburg

Poland v Colombia, Kazan

June 28

Japan v Poland, Volgograd

Senegal v Colombia, Samara